Quick Telecast
Expect News First

Bay Area semifinalists for the prestigious National Merit Scholarship Program

0 71



Nearly 1,140 Bay Area students have been recognized as semifinalists in the National Merit Scholarship Program — a countrywide competition among high school seniors. These students are among 16,000 semifinalists across the nation — less than 1% of the nation’s high school seniors — who will now be considered for around 7,140 scholarships worth nearly $28 million next spring.

It’s the third-to-last step in the process. About 95% of semifinalists are expected to to be named finalists, and approximately half of those finalists will earn a scholarship. Over 1.3 million high school juniors in 21,000 high schools entered the competition through the 2022 Preliminary SAT/National Merit Scholarship Qualifying Test, or PSAT, which serves as the initial screening of program entrants. The semifinalists announced this week include the highest-scoring students in each state.

Alameda
Alameda High School
Canavese, Madeleine G.
Goldwasser, Bella R.
Zhu, Angelica

Albany
Albany High School
Chen, Jeremy Y.
Shen, Jonah Y.
Xu, Grace
Yang, Justin
Yang, Nickolas X.

Atherton
Menlo-Atherton High School
Agarwal, Zahara
Ahn, Andrew Y.
Depeyrot, Melvyn H.
Fu, Ajax R.
Goel, Collin J.
Golovchinsky, Theodore J.
Goraly, Carmel
Grant, Eva L.
Hart, Evan N.
Hassibi, Siavash J.
Hedley, Hanna M.
Hoyle, Brian A.
Ingelsson, Alice E.
Kassayan, Sina S.
Roeder, Ashlyn R.
Sial, Manvi
Smith, Colin Y.
Travers, Caleb J.

Menlo School
Callander, Faye
Deutch, Jackson
Engel, Samuel
Feng, Eric
Galligan, Patrick
Li, Andrea
Siddiqui, Salma
Talwar, Maddox
Tran, Garrett
Warman, Samuel
Xu, Alan
Xu, Edward

Sacred Heart Preparatory School
Crum, Carl J.
Huang, William
Mendoza, Noelle B.
Parker, Theodore D.
Ravi, Samir
Taylor, Sadie M.

Belmont
Carlmont High School
Chen, Owen A.
Hansen, Samuel E.
Homyk, Ashton J.
Hsu, Arianna
Josephson, Davinder C.
Lem, Xavier
Nguyen, Jin T.
Shang, Amber H.
Suits, Derek L.
Yuryev, Jacob
Zhang, Colin Y.
Zhou, Amelie
Zhou, Paul Y.

Notre Dame High School
Garud, Trisha C.

Berkeley
Berkeley High School
Bitler, Charles Z.
Chokkalingam, Anjani
Hertenstein, Eliot S.
Jones, Milo S.
Liao, Katelyn Y.
Montgomery, Otto
Rozycki-Shah, Sanam A.
Sakaguchi, Tate K.
Seibel, Amelia Q.
Tsai, Mateo Z.
Wang, Greta P.
Yoo, Zachary K.

Burlingame
Burlingame High School
Daly, Ryan S.
Liu, Angelyn
Mahadevan, Harishnarayanan H.
Spenner, Elise A.
Yuan, Zhiyang

Campbell
Westmont High School
Ido, Lisa C.
Subramaniam, Akilesh

Castro Valley
Castro Valley High School
Chang, Lucas H.
Chen, Tomi T.
Hiester, Samuel G.
Yehia, Jad A.

Cupertino
Cupertino High School
Arora, Anchita
Badriprasad, Anagha
Chen, Alyssa
Cho, Soohan
Dasari, Tanmayi P.
De La Cruz, Taisei C.
Desai, Arushi
Du, Alexander
Feng, Michael C.
Gao, Beren
Jandhyala, Srikrishna K.
Jung, Minook
Kim, Ryan
Lee, Jihan
Liang, Dean S.
Min, Katherine H.
Natarajan, Samikshaa S.
Park, Minseo
Pidaparthi, Kartikeya
Qin, Andrew S.
Raghavendra, Saranya
Singh, Shyamak
Sonaseth, Nabeel M
Tabofunda, Skyler K.
Wang, Iris
Wu, Tahlia Y.
Zuo, Sarah P.

Futures Academy
Wang, Ashley

Homestead High School
Baruah, Raghab N.
Cao, Elaine
Chakravarthy, Arnav
Chung, Payton C.
Dai, David
Dodson, Avery S.
Feng, Alexander Y.
Feng, Haochen
Floyd, Elisabeth I.
Jung, Albert S.
Kim, Makaila H.
Lee, Bryson J.
Li, Nathan S.
Lu, Conner
Ma, Alan T.
McGoran, Grace E.
Moore, Scott F.
Ng-Thow-Hing, Julian C.
Patel, Mahi D.
Peumans, Nitya
Ren, Jennifer
Reutens, Vivian A.
Santhanam, Sahana P.
Song, Abigail J.
Song, Hyeyoon
Suriyaprakash, Ishwar
Tahk, Youngwoo
Tian, Alexander Y.
Venkatesan, Rohan J.
Venkatesh, Rajiv
Xu, Nollan
Yang, Hee Chan
Yang, Jerry
Yun, Sarah
Zhang, Alex R.
Zhang, Johnny

Monta Vista High School
Aeron, Neehir
Appannagaari, Nithya
Chen, Meggie
Chiu, Elise R.
Dandekar, Abhishek Y.
Desai, Ishaan
Ding, Rachael
Fasnacht, Sandhya M.
Gila, Koren
Jain, Neal
Jayasimha, Brinda
Jilla, Ananya V.
Kalje, Sidharth N.
Ker, Sylvia
Kholiya, Tanisha
Kok, Gabriel
Li, Xiang
Liu, Eric
Luu, Audrey M.
Mishra, Paarth
Nadathur, Ananya
Nandula, Harshitha
Parashar, Aakash
Rangarajan, Smriti
Ruan, Carolyn
Sah, Aarush
Saha, Yashnil
Singamsetty, Medha
Singh, Krithika
Suresh, Iniyaa
Thapliyal, Yash D.
Tian, Irene Y.
Turkar, Vanshika
Wang, Lillian
Wen, Alan
Wong, Alexis K.
Wu, William J.
Xie, Evelyn
Xin, Justin
Xu, Brandon
Xu, Sophie Z.
Yao, Eva
Zhang, Amy
Zheng, Amy X.
Zhou, Andrew Y.

Danville
Athenian School
Aggarwal, Aarav
Jarvis, Zachary J.
Riebli, Ella H.

Homeschool
Klieger, Benjamin G.

Monte Vista High School
Chan, Anthony
Chen, Ethan
Chen, Owen
Fang, Alan
Gulcu, Ethem
Huang, Aidan N.
Jiang, Alice
Kalin, Emily M.
Lu, Jonathan M.
Patnaik, Vivaan
Pleat, Elkan
Ramesh, Adithya
Tan, Sheldon U.
Yang, Carolyn
Yang, Hannah

San Ramon Valley High School
Montana, Canyon
Wu, Youwen

Dublin
Dublin High SChool
Chai, Rachel
Chang, Thelonius T.
Chen, Eldrick H.
Gothoskar, Arya G.
Guan, Brian B.
Guha, Ayush
Huang, Jerry
Jagtap, Aaditya P.
Jakkula, Anurag R.
Kim, Isaac J.
Li, Anthony K.
Ma, Ryanne
Mathur, Sidhant
Muthu, Divij
Nanda Kumar, Riddhi
Pula, Manasvi
Selvakumar, Tharun
So, Jeia Isabelle R.
Suen, Alexander
Walia, Krish
Wu, Angelina W.
Wu, Richard
Yadavalli, Rushil D.

Quarry Lane School
Akula, Arjun
Badrinath, Keshav
Chen, Corina
Du, Kyle
Gadekarla, Sneha
Narendra-Nathan, Umaiyal B.
Sharma, Poluk
Wang, Finna Z.
Xie, Pin

Valley Christian High School
Xu, Aiden

El Cerrito
El Cerrito High School
Sun, Christopher

Fremont
American High School
Amin, Dhairya M.
Arshad, Jahsh
Athreya, Rishabh
Bhat, Vishal
Jain, Miraya
Kim, Linwoo
Nghiem, Vincent X.
Pathri, Harshil S.
Prasad, Ujjawal
Raghavan, Aarthi
Sadagopan, Shakkthipratha
Saha, Ishaan
Sathishkumar, Naren K.
Seetharaman, Aditya B.
Shapiro, Nessya G.
Singh, Divyansh
Yang, Heng

Basis Independent
Chen, Christopher H.
Das, Heeya
Fan, Shirley S.
Kasichainula, Revant
Long, Yifei
Peng, Alicia
Peter, Aidan J.
Prabhu, Anjali V.
Wu, Ruoqing
Xiao, Alan

Fremont Christian High School
Makur, Neil

Homeschool
McGuire, Claire R.
Narang, Keshav

Irvington High School
Bai, Yuxuan
Bansal, Sparsh
Chang, Jeffrey
Chow, Aiden F.
Deb, Srishti
Gangal, Krish
Garg, Anjali
Gootya, Anindita V.
Gunasekar, Shreyaa
Guo, Sicheng
Gupta, Akshaj
Hu, Aaron
Huang, Benjamin
Iyer, Anoushka S.
Jain, Prisha N.
Kondaveeti, Shreyas B.
Maddi, Prithvi
Mheshwari, Kritika
Mathur, Pratyush
Seto, Fiona J.
Shen, Katelyn
Shoukat, Iman
Singh, Aditya
Singh, Akshatvir
Vajragiri, Shubha
Vatsyayan, Ojas
Vedere, Ved R.
Vyas, Pranav V.
Wang, Lindsay Y.
Zhao, Aden K.
Zhao, Boyu

John F. Kennedy High School
Henrie, Amalira M.

Mission San Jose High School
Babra, Prabhvir S.
Basetty, Akhilesh
Borra, Aditi
Deng, Amanda Y.
Deshmukh, Svara
Devata, Anandita
Dinker, Arushi S.
Goli, Sahas
Guo, Jiyun
Han, Karina
Hsiao, Ryan M.
Jiang, Kevin T.
Joshi, Anay
Kin, Gianna Y.
Kodnani, Vedesh R.
Kou, Candra
Li, Brian M.
Li, Emma M.
Liu, Daniel J.
Lou, Karen
Lu, Olivia S.
Mahesh Kumar, Gokulanath
Malur, Himani N.
Menon, Sophie
Murai, Tyler K.
Pan, Kevin Y.
Pandey, Pratyay
Peddi, Tarakanath
Peng, Brandon
Pham, Anhminh
Rathi, Shreyas
Shrivastava, Suhana
Singh, Saranya
Tang, Ethan L.
Tran, Nicholas
Upadhyayula, Nishanth
Upadya, Aadrij
Venkat, Sairisheeth
Walia, Yuvraj
Wang, Allison J.
Wang, Ellena Z.
Wang, Jasmine
Wang, Joseph G.
Xu, Kerry
Xu, Kevin
Yang, Evan
Yao, Vincent
Yin, Jack J.
Zou, Cindy

Washington High School
Chan, Katelyn J.
Jayaprakash, Akshaya
Kapoor, Ronit
Nabar, Neha
Pedapenki, Sireesh
Singh, Arnav
Usmani, Maha A.

Hillsborough
Crystal Springs Uplands School
Botha, Saskia Z.
Chernesky, Sascha S.
Kini, Shikha D.
Li, Kent
Liu, Lauren A.
Lo, Amanda A.
Qin, Andrew G.
Sun, Katie J.
Wang, Celeste

Kentfield Marin Catholic High School
Wentzell, Jonathan A.

Lafayette Acalanes High School
Brekke, Benjamin A.
Brinkman, Alana A.
DiPrisco, Aidan J.

Bentley School
Gutwill, Jonah W.
Luo, Jason

Livermore
Granada High School
Mercer, Abraham
Shi, Zhuofan

Livermore High School
Chandrasekar, Rishi
Khedkar, Soham
Kim, Yeonjun
Zhang, Michael X.

Los Altos
Los Altos High School
Butaney, Pranav I.
Casares-Iglesias, Paula
Cheilek-Klaiber, Michael A.
Chen, Isabelle Y.
Chintamaneni, Adit
Cousins, Samuel W.
Cruden, Jennifer A.
Fan, Audrey M.
Guo, Amanda L.
Gupta, Nikash
Kim, Matthew J.
Liu, Bridget G.
Mao, Julia T.
Raffill, Manonmani
Wang, Ryan J.
Yen-Ko, Sabrina

Los Altos Hills
Pinewood School
Hwang, Emma
Simhadri, Meghana A

Los Gatos
Los Gatos High School
Bagora, Esha
Dai, Yichen
Goel, Tanya
Hathaway, Dana R.
Herron, Katherine
Jhamb, Nitya S.
Kumaresan, Shayla E.
Liu, Claire
Pan, Elisa
Ramon, Yonatan J.
Rao, Ashir
Rao, Rithi
Robison, Benjamin
Snyder, Elizabeth M.
Tamasi, Gavin A.

Mill Valley Tamalpais High School
Goldberg, Arthur M.
Miller, Ben J.

Millbrae
Mills High School
Barman, Ronit
Pang, Dominic

Milpitas
Milpitas High School
Bollu, Savan
Chiang, Brandon C.
Cui, Edward
Jones, Isaac R.
Li, Keryssa
Silivra, Roman
Ting, Kevin J.
Tiwari, Natasha
Ton, Andrew K.
Wang, Angie X.
Wang, Christine

Moraga
Campolindo High School
Castilla-Liu, Marina E.
Damiano, Nina
Dolge, Nicolo B.
Hardy, Elizabeth C.
Heidersbach, Henry S.
Lan, Michael
Seo, Christopher
Srivastava, Naina
Tringe, Laurel K.
Wang, Yu Xin
Young, Benjamin D

Mountain View
Khan Lab School
Warrier, Jay

Mountain View High School
Agarwal, Aarush
Ang, Brandon C.
Arun, Samika D.
Bankhead, James L.
Bhat, Preston
Bilstad, Leah H.
Chan, Chloe N.
Corson, Anna J.
Dias, Jazlyn
Kamprath, Madeline L.
Leaver, Sabina Anne K.
Lief, Daniel W.
Ong, Alyssa L.
Van Antwerpen, Tim J.
Zhang, Emma J.

St. Francis High School
Antony, Annmary
Bajamahal, Sandeep S.
Chen, Kylie
Dewitt, Nikhil S.
Elsa Linton, Lian
Halevy, Kasper
Kannan, Anirudh S.
Mahanta, Medha G.
Merchant, Paree
Pachauri, Ishan
Peela, Kavya S.
Seth, Ridhima
Shirsekar, Niva
Singh, Ayush
Veera, Rajesh
Wang, Justin
Wong, Valerie
Xia, Alexander D.

Oakland
College Preparatory School
Barnes, Loula F.
Bauer, Julian L.
Carriere, Maxime W.
Chang, Sabrina Y.
Chen, Julian Y.
Chin, Evan Y.
Guo, Adelene
Gustafson, Henry
Lee, Alexander A.
Ma, Katelyn M.
Pak, Joseph J.
Qureshi, Zane Amir R.
Ratna, Arnav
Sabelli, Alessandra P.
Tibrewall, Araddhya
Vuong, Jalen
Wolff-Merovick, Max J.

Head-Royce School
Chen, Noelle
Donovan, Ashalia M.
Koh, Eric S.
Pullela, Kaustubh
Saxena, Sanil
Volpp, Julia Y.
Wang, Benjamin B.

Homeschool
Breeden, Corbin L.
Gupta, Tanisha

Bishop O’Dowd High School
DeAvila, Isaac F.
Frankel, Lincoln A.
Gonzalez, Ethan R.
Grant, Elias P.
Umminger, Max L.

Oakland School for the Arts
Jung, Zoe T.

Oakland Technical High School
Granger, David A.

Orinda
Miramonte High School
Battersby, Alexander
Berg, Cameron C.
Cao, Antong
Guo, Nicole Y.
Inesi, Ardal J.
Lee, Olivia Y.
Maboudian, Leila M.
Sandhu, Ravi W.
Scheiner, Casey J.
Vo, Vajra T.

Pacifica
Pacific Bay Christian High School
Neuendorff, Adam G.

Palo Alto
Castilleja School
Gunsagar, Krisaana
Leonard, Michelle K.
Lowell, Sydney A.
Solomon, Samantha T.
Wong, Natalie
Zhao, Joanne Y.

Henry M. Gunn High School
Bhave, Varun
Cao, Emma S.
Cappella-Pimor, Timon A.
Chen, Vivien
Fan, Roger J.
Ho, Megan C.
Jeong, Heeseo E.
Jeong, Jaehyun
Jin, Samuel
Kang, Jeffrey
Kilgore, Jason R.
Lee, Albert A.
Lee, Christopher M.
Lee, Kai
Li, David
Li, Fiona
Liu, Alexander E.
Mahajan, Amann S.
Mahesh, Om
Mei, Wayne M.
Olshen, Jacob D.
Pabba, Pranav
Rao, Rohan J.
Rueff, Joseph
Schultz, Julian I.
Shao, Chinyoung
Tsen, Irene L.
Xiao, Bryan
Zhang, Steve
Zhou, Ethan
Zhou, Luke Q.

Kehillah Jewish High School
Chess, Simon

Living Wisdom High School
Gandhi, Krishav

Palo Alto High School
Birmingham, Michael
Cha, Eugenie
Chen, Angelina M.
Friedland, Abigail H.
Gormley, Grace K.
King, Jada Y.
Li, Jacqueline
Liu, Jonathan S.
Menon, Mihir S.
Owens, Christopher D.
Rault-Wang, Jeremie
Seshadri, Rohit
Shamdasani-Sen, Siddarth
Shi, Hanwen
Spain, Zachary B.
Strauss, Natasha
Tomz, David R.
Verma, Avi
Wang, William C.
Winefeld, Jacob
Wu, Katherine L.
Zhang, Evelyn

Piedmont
Piedmont High School
Bhatia, Siddharth M.
Hsia, Mark A.
Jiang, Junlin J.
Miller, Zeke A.
Peterson, Beck J

Pleasant Hill
College Park High School
Celestre, Griffin R.

Pleasanton
Amador Valley High School
Aeka, Anika
Bhargav, Angad
Bhashkar, Abhiraj
Choo, Kevin W.
Dawar, Aditya
Doss, Nishant
Fang, Spencer J.
Feng, Kelly
Garg, Misha
Go, Kathryn Polly X.
Godavarthi, Arnav
Gogineni, Sai Sohan
Goyal, Juhi A.
Guo, Yuqing
Han, Ethan A.
Hicks, Alana K.
Jaladi, Krishi
Janjanam, Sumanth
Liu, Jerry
Mehta, Sahil
Muruganathan, Aathmanathan M.
Parkhi, Anika R.
Pasala, Srikar
Rizvi, Aayan
Sunkad, Nikhil
Tsay, Henry H.
Vir, Ryan S.
Wang, Phylicia Z.
Yin, Clara Q.
Zheng, Ryan Y.
Zhong, Lillian
Zhou, Rachel S.
Zong, Weston

Foothill High School
Bennett, Patrick
Bennett, Peter G.
Boeva, Anna
Huey, Clytie K.
Jain, Prisha
Mann, Sareena
Natham, Tarun
Shelar, Yash M.
Sriram, Ashwin
Xu, Chloe T.
Zhang, Abrianna

Portola Valley
Woodside Priory School
Chen, Nathan S.
Hurlbut, John F.
Lee, Seung Joon

Redwood City
Design Tech High School
Kittur, Krish

Sequoia High School
Dunning, Logan F.
Liou, Collin C.
Wang, Allison

San Jose
Basis Independent Silicon Valley
Ajan, Akshaya A.
Goel, Paras
Huang, Alina
Ji, Robert
Kapavarapu, Shreyas
Kapoor, Saanchi
Kripalani, Nivedita P.
Liu, Ethan Y.
Nanjanagud, Shreyas M.
Naoumov, Alyssa E.
Peng, Maggie J.
Polosky, Max
Sriram, Maya
Tamhane, Anoushka A.
Tom, Caitlyn N.
Tsai, Brandon M.
Venkatachalam, Shivaani
Vivek, Achyuth K.
Xi, Ellie
Xu, Paulina
Zhang, Ivan Y.
Zhang, Meryl

Bellarmine College Preparatory
Arthur, Samuel Y.
Bae, Eddie J.
Bairagi, Aneesh
Dasaradhi, Saketh R.
Griffin, Gavin L.
Huang, Andrew S.
Krishnapillai, Surya S.
Surya, Aswin
Wen, Andrew
Yim, Daniel M.

Branham High School
Eroglu, Pelin
Fellenz, Matthew L.
Hogg, Declan M.
Janse, Adam D.
Junkar, Frank X.
Lenz, Anthony H.
Liang, Eric H.
Nguyen, Sebastian Q.
Seefeldt, Andrew

Evergreen Valley High School
Agrawal, Pranit
Chiu, Felicia
Gupta, Simar
Huang, Christina Y.
Ivaturi, Ritvik
Joshi, Aarush
Kaipa, Eshaan R.
Mishra, Abhishree
Mudda, Ojasvi
Nguyen, Jaimie
Prashanth, Pranati
Raman, Sanjith
Sheth, Anuj
Teotia, Kshitij
Vandana, Prajwal
Venkatesh, Sumukh
Zhang, Sophia

The Harker School
Alpha, Neo
Avkarogullari, Defne
Belani, Ritu M.
Buch, Kabir A.
Chang, Carey
Chen, Justin
Fuloria, Varun S.
Gao, Emma Y.
Ghai, Vardaan
Gurjar, Arjun M.
Hu, Angelina Y.
Iyer, Trisha
Jang, David
Jayavant, Dilip A.
Karoshi, Amit M.
Kosaraju, Reshma
Labio, Jordan
Lan, Ella S.
Li, Catherine A.
Li, Joe Q.
Ling, Sydney
Liu, Adrian
Liu, Ethan Y.
Liu, Thomas
Luo, Claire Y.
Nayyar, Vivek S.
Okamoto, Mina L.
Ramzan, Kabir D.
Shen, Jack C.
Sheth, Ansh B.
Shi, Julie
Smith, Andrew M.
Sood, Ishani S.
Sriram, Ananya A.
Su, Claire T.
Tandon, Om
Tang, Andrew
Tummala, Aniketh
Vaisburd, Valerie
Velikhovskaya, Maria A.
Wang, Cynthia S.
Wang, Kaitlyn C.
Wang, Zihua
Wei, Michelle
Weng, Joelle X.
Wong, Catherine E.
Xing, Max Z.
Xu, Olivia L.
Xu, Selina S.
Yan, Fiona
Yee, Ella L.
Zhang, Jiakai
Zhang, Kevin
Zhang, Ryan R.
Zhu, Angelina

Homeschool
Bai, Audrey Y.

Kipp San Jose Collegiate
Johnson, Natalie L.

Leigh High School
Bhargavan, Manasija A.
Billa, Tejasvin S.
Choi, Kelly H.
Huynh, Emily
Robinson, Amanda N.
Seo, Daniel
Seo, Gina G.
Venkatesan, Srishti
Xue, Nathan
Yang, Daniel S.

Leland High School
Chen, Claire
Chen, Leonard
Etter, Justin R.
Kim, David
Kim, Inseo
Lai, Justin
Lin, Daniel
Lu, Breanna
Maddury, Sucheer
Nemani, Medha
Ram, Sandhya
Ransing, Ethan
Shaikh, Imran
Shen, Norah
Sue, Kristie
Ting, Anson
Tsai, Darren
Xu, Lexi
Yu, Jeannine

Lynbrook High School
Agarwal, Krish M.
Banerjee, Anoushka
Chen, Ethan
Chen, Riley
Chin, Kate
Chiu, Harry L.
Deng, Matthew
Ding, Anna
Doshi, Manank
Eng, Valerie
Fang, Joyce Y.
Gao, Jeffrey Y.
Goyal, Radhika
Hsu, Evelyn M.
Iyer, Adarsh R.
Iyer, Sanika
Jagadev, Shovan
Kelkar, Saket
Kewalram, Aditya S.
Kolhe, Neel J.
Kong, Nicholas G.
Krishnamurthy, Kavya S.
Lakkapragada, Anish
Lam, Maggie
Lee, David B.
Lee, Isaac
Lim, Miles L.
Liu, Amadeus
Liu, Lauren Y.
Liu, Ruiqi
Lu, Zixuan
Ma, Hongyu
Mohammed, Sana
Nambiar, Abhishek
Park, Ethan J.
Pawate, Agastya
Qin, Annabel S.
Ratnam, Siri
Ravi, Nandini A.
Seo, Minjun
Sevalia, Ravi M.
Shrivastava, Raina
Singh, Anshul
Su, Kyrsten K.
Sun, Leo R.
Swaminathan, Maya
Talluri, Aayush
Tse, Ava K.
Uriarte, Leah G.
Wang, Eric Y.
Wang, Samuel
Wu, Angie
Xia, Anne
Xu, Anne
Xu, Jannie Y.
Yang, Dylan
Yang, Kimberly Z.
Yao, Annie
Yao, Henry L.
Zhang, Brandon
Zhang, Hanwen
Zhang, Sarah
Zhou, Ryan
Zhu, Baomo

Archbishop Mitty High School
Agarwal, Divyansh
Aravind, Advay
Arivalagan, Aadhithan
Chatradhi, Anika S.
Chun, Brandon Y.
Chyu, Nathaniel S.
Das, Rayan
Finnan, Patrick M.
Heo, Joonbeom
Kang, Alice M.
Kim, Tebin
Li, Jayden B.
Rando, Annabella L.
Rulkens, Ryan B.
Saravanan, Adhav
Shah, Atman N.
Simka, Adela N.
Tran, Gwenyth T.
Yu, Jonathan D.
Zhang, Kaiwen

Notre Dame High School
Aggrawal, Ananya
Chaturvedi, Parnika
Chen, Hannah
Eswaran, Aksithi
Tran, Mindy T.

Piedmont Hills High School
Chen, Tony
He, Youjia
Ma, Micheline M.
Shao, Angela
Shi, Melissa
Xia, Chloe
Yeo, Sherhan

Presentation High School
Jain, Anusha S.
Shukla, Anisha
Yang, Margaret G.

Saba Academy
Rizvi, Hayaan I.

Silver Creek High School
Huor, Cara K.
Janapaty, Vedant V.

University Preparatory Academy
Nirmale, Krish
Runthala, Gorisha

Valley Christian High School
Cao, Aaron
Chen, Elliott
Chen, Justin S.
Chou, Angelina P.
Daftary, Aanika K.
Deng, Litong
Du, Kelvin
Fan, Samuel
Hockett, Richard A.
Hsu, Sharis
Huang, Justin X.
Kucharewski, Walter N.
Lee, Daniel J.
Liu, Junzhe
Lopes, Katherine A.
Luo, Emanuel Q.
Seto, Lina
Shu, Jingxi
Tang, Edwin W.
Tran, Catrin D.
Wu, Mikayla Y.
Xie, Jamin
Yang, Edison E

San Mateo
Aragon High School

Darve, Carole S.
Ding, Alexandra E.
Goel, Lipika
Kong, Chin-Yi
Li, Evan V.
Ma, Rachel W.
Martin, Taylor R.
Raghavan, Agastya
Ricket, Benjamin M.
Schanker, Zachary I.
Teng, Quincy M.
Yan, Anthony J.
Yuan, Enya

Hillsdale High School
Chen, Kyra T.

The Nueva School
Chatterjee, Siddharth
Chiang, Olivia L.
Cocquyt, Sasha R.
Crown, Colin H.
Davis, Ciara B.
Graham-Martinez, Alyse S.
Gummiid, Rayan
Hong, Kyra
Iliev, Sava P.
Kan, Adam H.
Koo, Joshua Y.
Krikorian, George B.
Kuan, Katherine M.
Loh, Madeleine C.
Luh, Ethan K.
Maraqa, Tammer J.
Mukherjee, Aura A.
Nishida, Taiga
Pasternak, Samuel H.
Rao, Amrutha
Sarboraria, Michael M.
Stoffel, Lauren A.
Torelli, Sofia L.
Yeh-Lee, Owen K.
Zhao, Christine X.

San Mateo High School
Gurudatt, Anya
Lall, Ananya
MacAvoy, Charlotte B.
Park, Kate M.
Sarkar, Vinayak
Shah, Zaee A.
Suria, Tamanna

Junipero Serra High School
Faoro, Bruno

San Ramon
California High School
Gadad, Sara
Ma, Andrew
Manjunath, Aarav
Milasincic, Jax C.
Salem Sathish, Shravya
Wang, Ada
Wang, Arthur
Wang, Brian

Dougherty Valley High School
Babarjung, Prerita
Bora, Anushka
Caglar, Dilara
Chander, Siddharth
Chun, Kyle
Das, Anaisha
Dong, Luciana
Duan, Mackenzie
Duvvuri, Ashish
Gao, Shaun
Gaonkar, Nidhi
Ghai, Aadi
Goyal, Avani
Grewal, Shirin Kaur K.
Harinath, Dhruv
He, Wesley
Ilavajuthy, Aditi
Kapur, Abigail
Kolluru, Vaishnavi
Kondapalli, Neel
Koneti, Swadhistha
Kulkarni, Kushal
Kwek, Eugene
Kwek, Marcus
Lai, Kylie
Lau, Anna
Lee, Owen
Li, Michelle
Lin, Joyce
Liu, Danny
Maroo, Ansh
Matharasi, Taneesh V.
Mundlapudi, Sanjna
Pamula, Ashray
Park, John
Park, Taejun
Peng, Elaine
Pinnamaneni, Ananya
Pressman, Isaac
Rao, Tanvi
Reddy, Rohan
Saini, Shruti
Shanker, Anand
Singh, Gia
Taneja, Anushka
Wadhwa, Arav
Wang, Jerry
Wong, Koji
Wu, Evelyn
Yan, Neal Y.
Yang, Dennis J.
Yu, Andrew

Santa Clara
Homeschool
Woo, Noah K.

Santa Clara High School
Co, Ryan P.
Liu, Aidan W.

Adrian C. Wilcox High School
Krishna, Navneeth P.
Patel, Tavisha F.

Saratoga
Prospect High School
Cha, Calvin J.
Gong, Karen W.
Jain, Sania
Jariwala, Prital S.
Sun, Chienyu
Tian, Sophia

Saratoga High School
Avadhanam, Advaith
Bai, Sam M.
Belenje, Avik
Dai, Lynn
Deng, Sophia
Gupta, Sanjoli
Herne, Yanis J.
Hu, Victoria X.
Hung, Emily
Hung, Madeline
Kapoor, Yashom
Kaya, Zeyneb N.
Krishnamoorthy, Dev
Lee, Katelyn Y.
Li, Bryan M.
Li, Xiaoran
Lin, Andrew
Liu, Alyssa
Luo, Jonny J.
Mathihalli, Nikhil
Miao, Eric Y.
Natarajan, Uttara
Pattanayak, Samik
Prasad, Dhilon A.
Rachepalli, Dhrithi L.
Saraf, Rushil
Singh, Jarrett P.
Sobrier, Anais
Sun, Shaolun
Vadlamudi, Nidhi
Wang, Joseph Z.
Ye, Aiden
Zhang, Matthew W.

Sunnyvale
Fremont High School
Rawat, Rohan
Yang, Landon H.

The King’s Academy
Kwak, Natalie E.
Ma, Julianne
Yang, Timothy K.

Union City
James Logan High School
George, Leyaa V.
Kasamsetty, Ritesh
Kolluru, Anoushka
Qiu, Aaron
Sharma, Sidharth
Zheng, Rya

Walnut Creek
Las Lomas High School
Kim, Ethan M.
Park, Andrew J.
Thirumaligai, Srihari A.

Northgate High School
Abedin, Akash R.
Carcamo, Sophia R.

Woodside
Woodside High School
Bergland, Spencer G.
Burfoot, Kyla J.
Van Hoven, Patrick G.



Nearly 1,140 Bay Area students have been recognized as semifinalists in the National Merit Scholarship Program — a countrywide competition among high school seniors. These students are among 16,000 semifinalists across the nation — less than 1% of the nation’s high school seniors — who will now be considered for around 7,140 scholarships worth nearly $28 million next spring.

It’s the third-to-last step in the process. About 95% of semifinalists are expected to to be named finalists, and approximately half of those finalists will earn a scholarship. Over 1.3 million high school juniors in 21,000 high schools entered the competition through the 2022 Preliminary SAT/National Merit Scholarship Qualifying Test, or PSAT, which serves as the initial screening of program entrants. The semifinalists announced this week include the highest-scoring students in each state.

Alameda
Alameda High School
Canavese, Madeleine G.
Goldwasser, Bella R.
Zhu, Angelica

Albany
Albany High School
Chen, Jeremy Y.
Shen, Jonah Y.
Xu, Grace
Yang, Justin
Yang, Nickolas X.

Atherton
Menlo-Atherton High School
Agarwal, Zahara
Ahn, Andrew Y.
Depeyrot, Melvyn H.
Fu, Ajax R.
Goel, Collin J.
Golovchinsky, Theodore J.
Goraly, Carmel
Grant, Eva L.
Hart, Evan N.
Hassibi, Siavash J.
Hedley, Hanna M.
Hoyle, Brian A.
Ingelsson, Alice E.
Kassayan, Sina S.
Roeder, Ashlyn R.
Sial, Manvi
Smith, Colin Y.
Travers, Caleb J.

Menlo School
Callander, Faye
Deutch, Jackson
Engel, Samuel
Feng, Eric
Galligan, Patrick
Li, Andrea
Siddiqui, Salma
Talwar, Maddox
Tran, Garrett
Warman, Samuel
Xu, Alan
Xu, Edward

Sacred Heart Preparatory School
Crum, Carl J.
Huang, William
Mendoza, Noelle B.
Parker, Theodore D.
Ravi, Samir
Taylor, Sadie M.

Belmont
Carlmont High School
Chen, Owen A.
Hansen, Samuel E.
Homyk, Ashton J.
Hsu, Arianna
Josephson, Davinder C.
Lem, Xavier
Nguyen, Jin T.
Shang, Amber H.
Suits, Derek L.
Yuryev, Jacob
Zhang, Colin Y.
Zhou, Amelie
Zhou, Paul Y.

Notre Dame High School
Garud, Trisha C.

Berkeley
Berkeley High School
Bitler, Charles Z.
Chokkalingam, Anjani
Hertenstein, Eliot S.
Jones, Milo S.
Liao, Katelyn Y.
Montgomery, Otto
Rozycki-Shah, Sanam A.
Sakaguchi, Tate K.
Seibel, Amelia Q.
Tsai, Mateo Z.
Wang, Greta P.
Yoo, Zachary K.

Burlingame
Burlingame High School
Daly, Ryan S.
Liu, Angelyn
Mahadevan, Harishnarayanan H.
Spenner, Elise A.
Yuan, Zhiyang

Campbell
Westmont High School
Ido, Lisa C.
Subramaniam, Akilesh

Castro Valley
Castro Valley High School
Chang, Lucas H.
Chen, Tomi T.
Hiester, Samuel G.
Yehia, Jad A.

Cupertino
Cupertino High School
Arora, Anchita
Badriprasad, Anagha
Chen, Alyssa
Cho, Soohan
Dasari, Tanmayi P.
De La Cruz, Taisei C.
Desai, Arushi
Du, Alexander
Feng, Michael C.
Gao, Beren
Jandhyala, Srikrishna K.
Jung, Minook
Kim, Ryan
Lee, Jihan
Liang, Dean S.
Min, Katherine H.
Natarajan, Samikshaa S.
Park, Minseo
Pidaparthi, Kartikeya
Qin, Andrew S.
Raghavendra, Saranya
Singh, Shyamak
Sonaseth, Nabeel M
Tabofunda, Skyler K.
Wang, Iris
Wu, Tahlia Y.
Zuo, Sarah P.

Futures Academy
Wang, Ashley

Homestead High School
Baruah, Raghab N.
Cao, Elaine
Chakravarthy, Arnav
Chung, Payton C.
Dai, David
Dodson, Avery S.
Feng, Alexander Y.
Feng, Haochen
Floyd, Elisabeth I.
Jung, Albert S.
Kim, Makaila H.
Lee, Bryson J.
Li, Nathan S.
Lu, Conner
Ma, Alan T.
McGoran, Grace E.
Moore, Scott F.
Ng-Thow-Hing, Julian C.
Patel, Mahi D.
Peumans, Nitya
Ren, Jennifer
Reutens, Vivian A.
Santhanam, Sahana P.
Song, Abigail J.
Song, Hyeyoon
Suriyaprakash, Ishwar
Tahk, Youngwoo
Tian, Alexander Y.
Venkatesan, Rohan J.
Venkatesh, Rajiv
Xu, Nollan
Yang, Hee Chan
Yang, Jerry
Yun, Sarah
Zhang, Alex R.
Zhang, Johnny

Monta Vista High School
Aeron, Neehir
Appannagaari, Nithya
Chen, Meggie
Chiu, Elise R.
Dandekar, Abhishek Y.
Desai, Ishaan
Ding, Rachael
Fasnacht, Sandhya M.
Gila, Koren
Jain, Neal
Jayasimha, Brinda
Jilla, Ananya V.
Kalje, Sidharth N.
Ker, Sylvia
Kholiya, Tanisha
Kok, Gabriel
Li, Xiang
Liu, Eric
Luu, Audrey M.
Mishra, Paarth
Nadathur, Ananya
Nandula, Harshitha
Parashar, Aakash
Rangarajan, Smriti
Ruan, Carolyn
Sah, Aarush
Saha, Yashnil
Singamsetty, Medha
Singh, Krithika
Suresh, Iniyaa
Thapliyal, Yash D.
Tian, Irene Y.
Turkar, Vanshika
Wang, Lillian
Wen, Alan
Wong, Alexis K.
Wu, William J.
Xie, Evelyn
Xin, Justin
Xu, Brandon
Xu, Sophie Z.
Yao, Eva
Zhang, Amy
Zheng, Amy X.
Zhou, Andrew Y.

Danville
Athenian School
Aggarwal, Aarav
Jarvis, Zachary J.
Riebli, Ella H.

Homeschool
Klieger, Benjamin G.

Monte Vista High School
Chan, Anthony
Chen, Ethan
Chen, Owen
Fang, Alan
Gulcu, Ethem
Huang, Aidan N.
Jiang, Alice
Kalin, Emily M.
Lu, Jonathan M.
Patnaik, Vivaan
Pleat, Elkan
Ramesh, Adithya
Tan, Sheldon U.
Yang, Carolyn
Yang, Hannah

San Ramon Valley High School
Montana, Canyon
Wu, Youwen

Dublin
Dublin High SChool
Chai, Rachel
Chang, Thelonius T.
Chen, Eldrick H.
Gothoskar, Arya G.
Guan, Brian B.
Guha, Ayush
Huang, Jerry
Jagtap, Aaditya P.
Jakkula, Anurag R.
Kim, Isaac J.
Li, Anthony K.
Ma, Ryanne
Mathur, Sidhant
Muthu, Divij
Nanda Kumar, Riddhi
Pula, Manasvi
Selvakumar, Tharun
So, Jeia Isabelle R.
Suen, Alexander
Walia, Krish
Wu, Angelina W.
Wu, Richard
Yadavalli, Rushil D.

Quarry Lane School
Akula, Arjun
Badrinath, Keshav
Chen, Corina
Du, Kyle
Gadekarla, Sneha
Narendra-Nathan, Umaiyal B.
Sharma, Poluk
Wang, Finna Z.
Xie, Pin

Valley Christian High School
Xu, Aiden

El Cerrito
El Cerrito High School
Sun, Christopher

Fremont
American High School
Amin, Dhairya M.
Arshad, Jahsh
Athreya, Rishabh
Bhat, Vishal
Jain, Miraya
Kim, Linwoo
Nghiem, Vincent X.
Pathri, Harshil S.
Prasad, Ujjawal
Raghavan, Aarthi
Sadagopan, Shakkthipratha
Saha, Ishaan
Sathishkumar, Naren K.
Seetharaman, Aditya B.
Shapiro, Nessya G.
Singh, Divyansh
Yang, Heng

Basis Independent
Chen, Christopher H.
Das, Heeya
Fan, Shirley S.
Kasichainula, Revant
Long, Yifei
Peng, Alicia
Peter, Aidan J.
Prabhu, Anjali V.
Wu, Ruoqing
Xiao, Alan

Fremont Christian High School
Makur, Neil

Homeschool
McGuire, Claire R.
Narang, Keshav

Irvington High School
Bai, Yuxuan
Bansal, Sparsh
Chang, Jeffrey
Chow, Aiden F.
Deb, Srishti
Gangal, Krish
Garg, Anjali
Gootya, Anindita V.
Gunasekar, Shreyaa
Guo, Sicheng
Gupta, Akshaj
Hu, Aaron
Huang, Benjamin
Iyer, Anoushka S.
Jain, Prisha N.
Kondaveeti, Shreyas B.
Maddi, Prithvi
Mheshwari, Kritika
Mathur, Pratyush
Seto, Fiona J.
Shen, Katelyn
Shoukat, Iman
Singh, Aditya
Singh, Akshatvir
Vajragiri, Shubha
Vatsyayan, Ojas
Vedere, Ved R.
Vyas, Pranav V.
Wang, Lindsay Y.
Zhao, Aden K.
Zhao, Boyu

John F. Kennedy High School
Henrie, Amalira M.

Mission San Jose High School
Babra, Prabhvir S.
Basetty, Akhilesh
Borra, Aditi
Deng, Amanda Y.
Deshmukh, Svara
Devata, Anandita
Dinker, Arushi S.
Goli, Sahas
Guo, Jiyun
Han, Karina
Hsiao, Ryan M.
Jiang, Kevin T.
Joshi, Anay
Kin, Gianna Y.
Kodnani, Vedesh R.
Kou, Candra
Li, Brian M.
Li, Emma M.
Liu, Daniel J.
Lou, Karen
Lu, Olivia S.
Mahesh Kumar, Gokulanath
Malur, Himani N.
Menon, Sophie
Murai, Tyler K.
Pan, Kevin Y.
Pandey, Pratyay
Peddi, Tarakanath
Peng, Brandon
Pham, Anhminh
Rathi, Shreyas
Shrivastava, Suhana
Singh, Saranya
Tang, Ethan L.
Tran, Nicholas
Upadhyayula, Nishanth
Upadya, Aadrij
Venkat, Sairisheeth
Walia, Yuvraj
Wang, Allison J.
Wang, Ellena Z.
Wang, Jasmine
Wang, Joseph G.
Xu, Kerry
Xu, Kevin
Yang, Evan
Yao, Vincent
Yin, Jack J.
Zou, Cindy

Washington High School
Chan, Katelyn J.
Jayaprakash, Akshaya
Kapoor, Ronit
Nabar, Neha
Pedapenki, Sireesh
Singh, Arnav
Usmani, Maha A.

Hillsborough
Crystal Springs Uplands School
Botha, Saskia Z.
Chernesky, Sascha S.
Kini, Shikha D.
Li, Kent
Liu, Lauren A.
Lo, Amanda A.
Qin, Andrew G.
Sun, Katie J.
Wang, Celeste

Kentfield Marin Catholic High School
Wentzell, Jonathan A.

Lafayette Acalanes High School
Brekke, Benjamin A.
Brinkman, Alana A.
DiPrisco, Aidan J.

Bentley School
Gutwill, Jonah W.
Luo, Jason

Livermore
Granada High School
Mercer, Abraham
Shi, Zhuofan

Livermore High School
Chandrasekar, Rishi
Khedkar, Soham
Kim, Yeonjun
Zhang, Michael X.

Los Altos
Los Altos High School
Butaney, Pranav I.
Casares-Iglesias, Paula
Cheilek-Klaiber, Michael A.
Chen, Isabelle Y.
Chintamaneni, Adit
Cousins, Samuel W.
Cruden, Jennifer A.
Fan, Audrey M.
Guo, Amanda L.
Gupta, Nikash
Kim, Matthew J.
Liu, Bridget G.
Mao, Julia T.
Raffill, Manonmani
Wang, Ryan J.
Yen-Ko, Sabrina

Los Altos Hills
Pinewood School
Hwang, Emma
Simhadri, Meghana A

Los Gatos
Los Gatos High School
Bagora, Esha
Dai, Yichen
Goel, Tanya
Hathaway, Dana R.
Herron, Katherine
Jhamb, Nitya S.
Kumaresan, Shayla E.
Liu, Claire
Pan, Elisa
Ramon, Yonatan J.
Rao, Ashir
Rao, Rithi
Robison, Benjamin
Snyder, Elizabeth M.
Tamasi, Gavin A.

Mill Valley Tamalpais High School
Goldberg, Arthur M.
Miller, Ben J.

Millbrae
Mills High School
Barman, Ronit
Pang, Dominic

Milpitas
Milpitas High School
Bollu, Savan
Chiang, Brandon C.
Cui, Edward
Jones, Isaac R.
Li, Keryssa
Silivra, Roman
Ting, Kevin J.
Tiwari, Natasha
Ton, Andrew K.
Wang, Angie X.
Wang, Christine

Moraga
Campolindo High School
Castilla-Liu, Marina E.
Damiano, Nina
Dolge, Nicolo B.
Hardy, Elizabeth C.
Heidersbach, Henry S.
Lan, Michael
Seo, Christopher
Srivastava, Naina
Tringe, Laurel K.
Wang, Yu Xin
Young, Benjamin D

Mountain View
Khan Lab School
Warrier, Jay

Mountain View High School
Agarwal, Aarush
Ang, Brandon C.
Arun, Samika D.
Bankhead, James L.
Bhat, Preston
Bilstad, Leah H.
Chan, Chloe N.
Corson, Anna J.
Dias, Jazlyn
Kamprath, Madeline L.
Leaver, Sabina Anne K.
Lief, Daniel W.
Ong, Alyssa L.
Van Antwerpen, Tim J.
Zhang, Emma J.

St. Francis High School
Antony, Annmary
Bajamahal, Sandeep S.
Chen, Kylie
Dewitt, Nikhil S.
Elsa Linton, Lian
Halevy, Kasper
Kannan, Anirudh S.
Mahanta, Medha G.
Merchant, Paree
Pachauri, Ishan
Peela, Kavya S.
Seth, Ridhima
Shirsekar, Niva
Singh, Ayush
Veera, Rajesh
Wang, Justin
Wong, Valerie
Xia, Alexander D.

Oakland
College Preparatory School
Barnes, Loula F.
Bauer, Julian L.
Carriere, Maxime W.
Chang, Sabrina Y.
Chen, Julian Y.
Chin, Evan Y.
Guo, Adelene
Gustafson, Henry
Lee, Alexander A.
Ma, Katelyn M.
Pak, Joseph J.
Qureshi, Zane Amir R.
Ratna, Arnav
Sabelli, Alessandra P.
Tibrewall, Araddhya
Vuong, Jalen
Wolff-Merovick, Max J.

Head-Royce School
Chen, Noelle
Donovan, Ashalia M.
Koh, Eric S.
Pullela, Kaustubh
Saxena, Sanil
Volpp, Julia Y.
Wang, Benjamin B.

Homeschool
Breeden, Corbin L.
Gupta, Tanisha

Bishop O’Dowd High School
DeAvila, Isaac F.
Frankel, Lincoln A.
Gonzalez, Ethan R.
Grant, Elias P.
Umminger, Max L.

Oakland School for the Arts
Jung, Zoe T.

Oakland Technical High School
Granger, David A.

Orinda
Miramonte High School
Battersby, Alexander
Berg, Cameron C.
Cao, Antong
Guo, Nicole Y.
Inesi, Ardal J.
Lee, Olivia Y.
Maboudian, Leila M.
Sandhu, Ravi W.
Scheiner, Casey J.
Vo, Vajra T.

Pacifica
Pacific Bay Christian High School
Neuendorff, Adam G.

Palo Alto
Castilleja School
Gunsagar, Krisaana
Leonard, Michelle K.
Lowell, Sydney A.
Solomon, Samantha T.
Wong, Natalie
Zhao, Joanne Y.

Henry M. Gunn High School
Bhave, Varun
Cao, Emma S.
Cappella-Pimor, Timon A.
Chen, Vivien
Fan, Roger J.
Ho, Megan C.
Jeong, Heeseo E.
Jeong, Jaehyun
Jin, Samuel
Kang, Jeffrey
Kilgore, Jason R.
Lee, Albert A.
Lee, Christopher M.
Lee, Kai
Li, David
Li, Fiona
Liu, Alexander E.
Mahajan, Amann S.
Mahesh, Om
Mei, Wayne M.
Olshen, Jacob D.
Pabba, Pranav
Rao, Rohan J.
Rueff, Joseph
Schultz, Julian I.
Shao, Chinyoung
Tsen, Irene L.
Xiao, Bryan
Zhang, Steve
Zhou, Ethan
Zhou, Luke Q.

Kehillah Jewish High School
Chess, Simon

Living Wisdom High School
Gandhi, Krishav

Palo Alto High School
Birmingham, Michael
Cha, Eugenie
Chen, Angelina M.
Friedland, Abigail H.
Gormley, Grace K.
King, Jada Y.
Li, Jacqueline
Liu, Jonathan S.
Menon, Mihir S.
Owens, Christopher D.
Rault-Wang, Jeremie
Seshadri, Rohit
Shamdasani-Sen, Siddarth
Shi, Hanwen
Spain, Zachary B.
Strauss, Natasha
Tomz, David R.
Verma, Avi
Wang, William C.
Winefeld, Jacob
Wu, Katherine L.
Zhang, Evelyn

Piedmont
Piedmont High School
Bhatia, Siddharth M.
Hsia, Mark A.
Jiang, Junlin J.
Miller, Zeke A.
Peterson, Beck J

Pleasant Hill
College Park High School
Celestre, Griffin R.

Pleasanton
Amador Valley High School
Aeka, Anika
Bhargav, Angad
Bhashkar, Abhiraj
Choo, Kevin W.
Dawar, Aditya
Doss, Nishant
Fang, Spencer J.
Feng, Kelly
Garg, Misha
Go, Kathryn Polly X.
Godavarthi, Arnav
Gogineni, Sai Sohan
Goyal, Juhi A.
Guo, Yuqing
Han, Ethan A.
Hicks, Alana K.
Jaladi, Krishi
Janjanam, Sumanth
Liu, Jerry
Mehta, Sahil
Muruganathan, Aathmanathan M.
Parkhi, Anika R.
Pasala, Srikar
Rizvi, Aayan
Sunkad, Nikhil
Tsay, Henry H.
Vir, Ryan S.
Wang, Phylicia Z.
Yin, Clara Q.
Zheng, Ryan Y.
Zhong, Lillian
Zhou, Rachel S.
Zong, Weston

Foothill High School
Bennett, Patrick
Bennett, Peter G.
Boeva, Anna
Huey, Clytie K.
Jain, Prisha
Mann, Sareena
Natham, Tarun
Shelar, Yash M.
Sriram, Ashwin
Xu, Chloe T.
Zhang, Abrianna

Portola Valley
Woodside Priory School
Chen, Nathan S.
Hurlbut, John F.
Lee, Seung Joon

Redwood City
Design Tech High School
Kittur, Krish

Sequoia High School
Dunning, Logan F.
Liou, Collin C.
Wang, Allison

San Jose
Basis Independent Silicon Valley
Ajan, Akshaya A.
Goel, Paras
Huang, Alina
Ji, Robert
Kapavarapu, Shreyas
Kapoor, Saanchi
Kripalani, Nivedita P.
Liu, Ethan Y.
Nanjanagud, Shreyas M.
Naoumov, Alyssa E.
Peng, Maggie J.
Polosky, Max
Sriram, Maya
Tamhane, Anoushka A.
Tom, Caitlyn N.
Tsai, Brandon M.
Venkatachalam, Shivaani
Vivek, Achyuth K.
Xi, Ellie
Xu, Paulina
Zhang, Ivan Y.
Zhang, Meryl

Bellarmine College Preparatory
Arthur, Samuel Y.
Bae, Eddie J.
Bairagi, Aneesh
Dasaradhi, Saketh R.
Griffin, Gavin L.
Huang, Andrew S.
Krishnapillai, Surya S.
Surya, Aswin
Wen, Andrew
Yim, Daniel M.

Branham High School
Eroglu, Pelin
Fellenz, Matthew L.
Hogg, Declan M.
Janse, Adam D.
Junkar, Frank X.
Lenz, Anthony H.
Liang, Eric H.
Nguyen, Sebastian Q.
Seefeldt, Andrew

Evergreen Valley High School
Agrawal, Pranit
Chiu, Felicia
Gupta, Simar
Huang, Christina Y.
Ivaturi, Ritvik
Joshi, Aarush
Kaipa, Eshaan R.
Mishra, Abhishree
Mudda, Ojasvi
Nguyen, Jaimie
Prashanth, Pranati
Raman, Sanjith
Sheth, Anuj
Teotia, Kshitij
Vandana, Prajwal
Venkatesh, Sumukh
Zhang, Sophia

The Harker School
Alpha, Neo
Avkarogullari, Defne
Belani, Ritu M.
Buch, Kabir A.
Chang, Carey
Chen, Justin
Fuloria, Varun S.
Gao, Emma Y.
Ghai, Vardaan
Gurjar, Arjun M.
Hu, Angelina Y.
Iyer, Trisha
Jang, David
Jayavant, Dilip A.
Karoshi, Amit M.
Kosaraju, Reshma
Labio, Jordan
Lan, Ella S.
Li, Catherine A.
Li, Joe Q.
Ling, Sydney
Liu, Adrian
Liu, Ethan Y.
Liu, Thomas
Luo, Claire Y.
Nayyar, Vivek S.
Okamoto, Mina L.
Ramzan, Kabir D.
Shen, Jack C.
Sheth, Ansh B.
Shi, Julie
Smith, Andrew M.
Sood, Ishani S.
Sriram, Ananya A.
Su, Claire T.
Tandon, Om
Tang, Andrew
Tummala, Aniketh
Vaisburd, Valerie
Velikhovskaya, Maria A.
Wang, Cynthia S.
Wang, Kaitlyn C.
Wang, Zihua
Wei, Michelle
Weng, Joelle X.
Wong, Catherine E.
Xing, Max Z.
Xu, Olivia L.
Xu, Selina S.
Yan, Fiona
Yee, Ella L.
Zhang, Jiakai
Zhang, Kevin
Zhang, Ryan R.
Zhu, Angelina

Homeschool
Bai, Audrey Y.

Kipp San Jose Collegiate
Johnson, Natalie L.

Leigh High School
Bhargavan, Manasija A.
Billa, Tejasvin S.
Choi, Kelly H.
Huynh, Emily
Robinson, Amanda N.
Seo, Daniel
Seo, Gina G.
Venkatesan, Srishti
Xue, Nathan
Yang, Daniel S.

Leland High School
Chen, Claire
Chen, Leonard
Etter, Justin R.
Kim, David
Kim, Inseo
Lai, Justin
Lin, Daniel
Lu, Breanna
Maddury, Sucheer
Nemani, Medha
Ram, Sandhya
Ransing, Ethan
Shaikh, Imran
Shen, Norah
Sue, Kristie
Ting, Anson
Tsai, Darren
Xu, Lexi
Yu, Jeannine

Lynbrook High School
Agarwal, Krish M.
Banerjee, Anoushka
Chen, Ethan
Chen, Riley
Chin, Kate
Chiu, Harry L.
Deng, Matthew
Ding, Anna
Doshi, Manank
Eng, Valerie
Fang, Joyce Y.
Gao, Jeffrey Y.
Goyal, Radhika
Hsu, Evelyn M.
Iyer, Adarsh R.
Iyer, Sanika
Jagadev, Shovan
Kelkar, Saket
Kewalram, Aditya S.
Kolhe, Neel J.
Kong, Nicholas G.
Krishnamurthy, Kavya S.
Lakkapragada, Anish
Lam, Maggie
Lee, David B.
Lee, Isaac
Lim, Miles L.
Liu, Amadeus
Liu, Lauren Y.
Liu, Ruiqi
Lu, Zixuan
Ma, Hongyu
Mohammed, Sana
Nambiar, Abhishek
Park, Ethan J.
Pawate, Agastya
Qin, Annabel S.
Ratnam, Siri
Ravi, Nandini A.
Seo, Minjun
Sevalia, Ravi M.
Shrivastava, Raina
Singh, Anshul
Su, Kyrsten K.
Sun, Leo R.
Swaminathan, Maya
Talluri, Aayush
Tse, Ava K.
Uriarte, Leah G.
Wang, Eric Y.
Wang, Samuel
Wu, Angie
Xia, Anne
Xu, Anne
Xu, Jannie Y.
Yang, Dylan
Yang, Kimberly Z.
Yao, Annie
Yao, Henry L.
Zhang, Brandon
Zhang, Hanwen
Zhang, Sarah
Zhou, Ryan
Zhu, Baomo

Archbishop Mitty High School
Agarwal, Divyansh
Aravind, Advay
Arivalagan, Aadhithan
Chatradhi, Anika S.
Chun, Brandon Y.
Chyu, Nathaniel S.
Das, Rayan
Finnan, Patrick M.
Heo, Joonbeom
Kang, Alice M.
Kim, Tebin
Li, Jayden B.
Rando, Annabella L.
Rulkens, Ryan B.
Saravanan, Adhav
Shah, Atman N.
Simka, Adela N.
Tran, Gwenyth T.
Yu, Jonathan D.
Zhang, Kaiwen

Notre Dame High School
Aggrawal, Ananya
Chaturvedi, Parnika
Chen, Hannah
Eswaran, Aksithi
Tran, Mindy T.

Piedmont Hills High School
Chen, Tony
He, Youjia
Ma, Micheline M.
Shao, Angela
Shi, Melissa
Xia, Chloe
Yeo, Sherhan

Presentation High School
Jain, Anusha S.
Shukla, Anisha
Yang, Margaret G.

Saba Academy
Rizvi, Hayaan I.

Silver Creek High School
Huor, Cara K.
Janapaty, Vedant V.

University Preparatory Academy
Nirmale, Krish
Runthala, Gorisha

Valley Christian High School
Cao, Aaron
Chen, Elliott
Chen, Justin S.
Chou, Angelina P.
Daftary, Aanika K.
Deng, Litong
Du, Kelvin
Fan, Samuel
Hockett, Richard A.
Hsu, Sharis
Huang, Justin X.
Kucharewski, Walter N.
Lee, Daniel J.
Liu, Junzhe
Lopes, Katherine A.
Luo, Emanuel Q.
Seto, Lina
Shu, Jingxi
Tang, Edwin W.
Tran, Catrin D.
Wu, Mikayla Y.
Xie, Jamin
Yang, Edison E

San Mateo
Aragon High School

Darve, Carole S.
Ding, Alexandra E.
Goel, Lipika
Kong, Chin-Yi
Li, Evan V.
Ma, Rachel W.
Martin, Taylor R.
Raghavan, Agastya
Ricket, Benjamin M.
Schanker, Zachary I.
Teng, Quincy M.
Yan, Anthony J.
Yuan, Enya

Hillsdale High School
Chen, Kyra T.

The Nueva School
Chatterjee, Siddharth
Chiang, Olivia L.
Cocquyt, Sasha R.
Crown, Colin H.
Davis, Ciara B.
Graham-Martinez, Alyse S.
Gummiid, Rayan
Hong, Kyra
Iliev, Sava P.
Kan, Adam H.
Koo, Joshua Y.
Krikorian, George B.
Kuan, Katherine M.
Loh, Madeleine C.
Luh, Ethan K.
Maraqa, Tammer J.
Mukherjee, Aura A.
Nishida, Taiga
Pasternak, Samuel H.
Rao, Amrutha
Sarboraria, Michael M.
Stoffel, Lauren A.
Torelli, Sofia L.
Yeh-Lee, Owen K.
Zhao, Christine X.

San Mateo High School
Gurudatt, Anya
Lall, Ananya
MacAvoy, Charlotte B.
Park, Kate M.
Sarkar, Vinayak
Shah, Zaee A.
Suria, Tamanna

Junipero Serra High School
Faoro, Bruno

San Ramon
California High School
Gadad, Sara
Ma, Andrew
Manjunath, Aarav
Milasincic, Jax C.
Salem Sathish, Shravya
Wang, Ada
Wang, Arthur
Wang, Brian

Dougherty Valley High School
Babarjung, Prerita
Bora, Anushka
Caglar, Dilara
Chander, Siddharth
Chun, Kyle
Das, Anaisha
Dong, Luciana
Duan, Mackenzie
Duvvuri, Ashish
Gao, Shaun
Gaonkar, Nidhi
Ghai, Aadi
Goyal, Avani
Grewal, Shirin Kaur K.
Harinath, Dhruv
He, Wesley
Ilavajuthy, Aditi
Kapur, Abigail
Kolluru, Vaishnavi
Kondapalli, Neel
Koneti, Swadhistha
Kulkarni, Kushal
Kwek, Eugene
Kwek, Marcus
Lai, Kylie
Lau, Anna
Lee, Owen
Li, Michelle
Lin, Joyce
Liu, Danny
Maroo, Ansh
Matharasi, Taneesh V.
Mundlapudi, Sanjna
Pamula, Ashray
Park, John
Park, Taejun
Peng, Elaine
Pinnamaneni, Ananya
Pressman, Isaac
Rao, Tanvi
Reddy, Rohan
Saini, Shruti
Shanker, Anand
Singh, Gia
Taneja, Anushka
Wadhwa, Arav
Wang, Jerry
Wong, Koji
Wu, Evelyn
Yan, Neal Y.
Yang, Dennis J.
Yu, Andrew

Santa Clara
Homeschool
Woo, Noah K.

Santa Clara High School
Co, Ryan P.
Liu, Aidan W.

Adrian C. Wilcox High School
Krishna, Navneeth P.
Patel, Tavisha F.

Saratoga
Prospect High School
Cha, Calvin J.
Gong, Karen W.
Jain, Sania
Jariwala, Prital S.
Sun, Chienyu
Tian, Sophia

Saratoga High School
Avadhanam, Advaith
Bai, Sam M.
Belenje, Avik
Dai, Lynn
Deng, Sophia
Gupta, Sanjoli
Herne, Yanis J.
Hu, Victoria X.
Hung, Emily
Hung, Madeline
Kapoor, Yashom
Kaya, Zeyneb N.
Krishnamoorthy, Dev
Lee, Katelyn Y.
Li, Bryan M.
Li, Xiaoran
Lin, Andrew
Liu, Alyssa
Luo, Jonny J.
Mathihalli, Nikhil
Miao, Eric Y.
Natarajan, Uttara
Pattanayak, Samik
Prasad, Dhilon A.
Rachepalli, Dhrithi L.
Saraf, Rushil
Singh, Jarrett P.
Sobrier, Anais
Sun, Shaolun
Vadlamudi, Nidhi
Wang, Joseph Z.
Ye, Aiden
Zhang, Matthew W.

Sunnyvale
Fremont High School
Rawat, Rohan
Yang, Landon H.

The King’s Academy
Kwak, Natalie E.
Ma, Julianne
Yang, Timothy K.

Union City
James Logan High School
George, Leyaa V.
Kasamsetty, Ritesh
Kolluru, Anoushka
Qiu, Aaron
Sharma, Sidharth
Zheng, Rya

Walnut Creek
Las Lomas High School
Kim, Ethan M.
Park, Andrew J.
Thirumaligai, Srihari A.

Northgate High School
Abedin, Akash R.
Carcamo, Sophia R.

Woodside
Woodside High School
Bergland, Spencer G.
Burfoot, Kyla J.
Van Hoven, Patrick G.

FOLLOW US ON GOOGLE NEWS

Read original article here

Denial of responsibility! Quick Telecast is an automatic aggregator of the all world’s media. In each content, the hyperlink to the primary source is specified. All trademarks belong to their rightful owners, all materials to their authors. If you are the owner of the content and do not want us to publish your materials, please contact us by email – [email protected]. The content will be deleted within 24 hours.

Leave a comment
Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

Ads Blocker Detected!!!

We have detected that you are using extensions to block ads. Please support us by disabling these ads blocker.

buy kamagra buy kamagra online